Art Expo 2017

The Hillsmeade PS Art Expo is on Tuesday the 21st of November starting at 5:30 and finishing at 6:30pm in the gym. Each year level will have student artwork on display.

There will also be artwork for auction. There are canvases made by each grade and the junior and senior art auction elective for you to bid on. Keep an eye out for images of these works to be posted throughout the week.

Entry for the expo is a gold coin donation.

So come along and enjoy some cheese and biscuits and refreshments will you view the awesome artworks – we look forward to seeing you there!

Below are some of the fantastic artworks that will be up for auction at the Hillsmeade PS Expo.

PREP

TITLE: Twirly Whirly Rainbow

 ARTISTS: PA

Congratulations

Nadire Oztan

TITLE: Oh the Place We’ll Go

ARTISTS: PB

Congratulations

Natalie

TITLE: Magic Fish

ARTISTS: PC

Congratulations

Kate Pollock

TITLE: The Faces of Prep E

ARTISTS: PE

Congratulations

LAUREN SLEVIN

TITLE: The Buttterflies of Prep D

ARTISTS: PD

Congratulations

Emily Vella

TITLE: Flower Garden

ARTISTS: PF

Congratulations

Jacob Langlois

GRADE 1

TITLE: Reach For the Stars

ARTISTS: 1B

Congratulations

Ashlee Langlois

TITLE: 1E’s Mark On Melbourne

ARTISTS: 1E

Congratulations

Helen Alter

TITLE: Giving Nature a Hand

ARTISTS: 1C

Congratulations

Jodie Bray

TITLE: Friends of a Feather

ARTISTS: 1A

Congratulations

Jackson Howard

TITLE: Shoot For the Moon

ARTISTS: 1D

Congratulations

Wendy beamish

TITLE: Flying High

ARTISTS: 1F

Congratulations

Stewart Johnson

TITLE: Take me to the clouds above

ARTISTS: 1G

Congratulations

S. Guyett

GRADE 2

TITLE: 2A Family Dream Jars

ARTISTS: 2A

Congratulations

Aaminah Fayyaz

TITLE: Friends Forever

ARTISTS: 2B

Congratulations

Miss Carter

TITLE: PIK-A-SSO

ARTISTS: 2E

Congratulations

Wendy Beamish

TITLE: Under the Sea

ARTISTS: 2C

Congratulations

Lisa Cuthers

TITLE: Dream Big

ARTISTS: 2F

Congratulations

Shilo Van Sanden

TITLE: Truffula Trees

ARTISTS: 2D

Congratulations

Annita Keevers

GRADE 3

TITLE: Memory Lane

ARTISTS: 3C

Congratulations

Jodie Bray

TITLE: The Rainbow Tree 

ARTISTS: 3D

Congratulations

Shalane Appelman

TITLE: 3B’s Journey

ARTISTS: 3B

Congratulations

Mrs Arbuckle

TITLE: Friendly Owls

ARTISTS: 3A

Congratulations

Chantell Naidoo

TITLE: Cupcake Heaven

ARTISTS: 3E

Congratulations

Jodie Bray

GRADE 4

TITLE: Save the Bandicoots

ARTISTS: 4A

Congratulations

Shiona Watson

TITLE: Lord Howe Island – Stick Insects

ARTISTS: 4B

Congratulations

Kim Hynes

TITLE: Endangered Animals- Regent Honeyeater

ARTISTS: 4C

Congratulations

Liz Honey

TITLE: Endangered Animals’ – Guthega Skink

ARTISTS: 4D

Congratulations

Shilo Van Sanden

GRADE 5

TITLE: Born to Stand Out

ARTISTS: 5A

Congratulations

Jodie Bray

TITLE: The Tree of Memories

ARTISTS: 5D

Congratulations

Lucas Lappin / Natalie Hale

TITLE: Believe In Ourselves

ARTISTS: 5C

Congratulations

Helen Alter

TITLE: Kindness Rocks

ARTISTS: 5B

Congratulations

Jodie Bray

TITLE: The Hands of Kindness

ARTISTS: 5E

Congratulations

Rachel Oates

GRADE 6

TITLE: Floating Candles

ARTISTS: 6A

Congratulations

P. Ryan

TITLE: Find Your Fire

ARTISTS: 6B

Congratulations

Shilo Van Sanden

TITLE: Hillsmeade School of Witchcraft and Wizardry

ARTISTS: 6C

Congratulations

Achock Pandak

TITLE: Make a Wish

ARTISTS: 6D

Congratulations

Autumn Caldwell

TITLE: Keys to our Education

ARTISTS: 6F

Congratulation

Kirsten Rigney

TITLE: Up, Up and Away

ARTISTS: 6E

Congratulations

Helen Alter

ART AUCTION ELECTIVE – PREP – GR 6

TITLE: Hanging Out

 ARTISTS: Art Auction Elective

Congratulations

Narelle Rawlings

TITLE: Enjoying the Sun

 ARTISTS: Art Auction Elective

Congratulations

Sarah Smith

TITLE: A Purrfect Night

ARTISTS: Art Auction Elective

Congratulations

Kate Pollock

TITLE: Night Out

 ARTISTS: Art Auction Elective

Congratulations

Crystal Wells

TITLE: Vase of Flowers

ARTISTS: Art Auction Elective

Congratulations

Kate Pollock

 

TITLE: Flowers in a Vase

ARTISTS: Art Auction Elective

Congratulations

Danielle Mckelvie

TITLE: Flowers Blue

ARTISTS: Art Auction Elective

Congratulations

Janelle Struth

TITLE: Flowers Red

ARTISTS: Art Auction Elective

Congratulations

Bonnie Arbuckle

 

TITLE: Flowers Yellow

ARTISTS: Art Auction Elective

Congratulations

Trisa Kett